UK / Australia,
1981, 8 h 56 min
(Length: 49–57 min)
VOD (2)
Episodes(10)
-
Picking It Up (S01E01)
-
Nice People Die in Bed (S01E02)
-
Unlucky Dip (S01E03)
-
Campaign for Silence (S01E04)
-
See You in Moscow (S01E05)
-
Portrait of Yesterday (S01E06)
-
Last Chance for a Loser (S01E07)
-
Late for a Funeral (S01E08)
-
Relative Values (S01E09)
-
The Hood and the Harlequin (S01E10)
Cast
John Nettles
UK
Best series:
Poldark (2015) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Terence Alexander
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
Sean Arnold
UK
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
House of Saddam (2008) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Danny Schiller
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
The Borgias (1981) (series)
Ian Bartholomew
UK
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Graham Seed
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Jill Goldston
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Peep Show (2003) (series)
Raymond Adamson
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Emma (1972) (series)
Sally Harrison
Best series:
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Annette Badland
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Microsoap (1998) (series)
Cécile Paoli
France
Best series:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
James Greene
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Floella Benjamin
Trinidad and Tobago
Best series:
The Line of Beauty (2006) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) (series)
Tony Melody
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Deborah Grant
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Not Going Out (2006) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Stephen Bent
Best series:
Life on Mars (2006) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Alan Thompson
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Alex Norton
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Good Omens (2019) (series)
Shetland (2013) (series)
George Little
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
I, Claudius (1976) (series)