UK,
1960, 10 287x30 min
Cast
Annabelle Apsion
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
The Halcyon (2017) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Helen Flanagan
UK
Best series:
Ministry of Mayhem (2004) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Diane Fletcher
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Kieran O'Brien
UK
Best series:
Chernobyl (2019) (series)
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Ted Lasso (2020) (series)
George Baker
Bulgaria
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Annie Hulley
UK
Best series:
Mr Bates vs. The Post Office (2024) (series)
Skins (2007) (series)
Sirens (2011) (series)
Jessica Barden
UK
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
The End of the F***ing World (2017) (series) - actor, a.f.
Penny Dreadful (2014) (series)
Emily Aston
UK
Best series:
This Is England '88 (2011) (series)
Blackpool (2004) (series)
Between the Sheets (2003) (series)
Amanda Barrie
UK
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Bad Girls (1999) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Sue Johnston
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Time (2021) (series)
Little Dorrit (2008) (series)
Nora-Jane Noone
Ireland
Best series:
Afterlife (2005) (series)
The Ipcress File (2022) (series)
The Runaway (2010) (series)
Trevor Martin
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Patricia Routledge
UK
Best series:
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends (1992) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Norman Wisdom
UK
Best series:
Between the Sheets (2003) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
James Murray
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Medici (2016) (series)
Kate Isitt
Best series:
Last Tango in Halifax (2012) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Coupling (2000) (series)
Saeed Jaffrey
Best series:
The Jewel in the Crown (1984) (series)
The Far Pavilions (1984) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Stephen Graham
UK
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Peaky Blinders (2013) (series)
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
Peter Benson
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)