USA,
(1983–1984), 17 h 52 min
(Length: 47–49 min)
Creators:
Robert ButlerComposer:
Richard Lewis WarrenCast:
Pierce Brosnan, Stephanie Zimbalist, Pedro Armendáriz Jr., David Warner, Chloe Webb, Doris Roberts, Vincent Baggetta, Jack Blessing, Lewis Arquette (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
Steele Away with Me: Part 1 (S02E01)
-
Steele Away with Me: Part 2 (S02E02)
-
Red Holt Steele (S02E03)
-
Altared Steele (S02E04)
-
Steele Framed (S02E05)
-
A Steele at Any Price (S02E06)
-
Love Among the Steele (S02E07)
-
Scene Steelers (S02E08)
-
Steele Knuckles and Glass Jaws (S02E09)
-
My Fair Steele (S02E10)
-
Steele Threads (S02E11)
-
Steele Eligible (S02E12)
-
High Flying Steele (S02E13)
-
Blood Is Thicker Than Steele (S02E14)
-
Steele Sweet on You (S02E15)
-
Elegy in Steele (S02E16)
-
Small Town Steele (S02E17)
-
Molten Steele (S02E18)
-
Dreams of Steele (S02E19)
-
Woman of Steele (S02E20)
-
Hounded Steele (S02E21)
-
Elementary Steele (S02E22)
Cast
Jane Kaczmarek
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
Sam Anderson
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
This Is Us (2016) (series)
The Cape (1996) (series)
Fred McCarren
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Carole White
USA
Best series:
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Wilfred (2011) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Peter Miller
USA
Best series:
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Rick Overton
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
The Office (2005) (series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
Rod Colbin
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Christopher Kriesa
USA
Best series:
The Kominsky Method (2018) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Gary Frank
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Archie Hahn
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
Gene Ross
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Lynne Marie Stewart
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Family Dog (1993) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Guy Boyd
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Young Pope (2016) (series)
Jeffrey Jones
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Barry Dennen
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Larry Cedar
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Homefront (1991) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Stefan Gierasch
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Ernest Harada
Best series:
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Murphy Brown (1988) (series)
Michael Cornelison
USA
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Susan Bay Nimoy
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)