USA,
(1985–1986), 17 h 58 min
(Length: 49 min)
Creators:
Robert ButlerComposer:
Richard Lewis WarrenCast:
Pierce Brosnan, Stephanie Zimbalist, Dorothy Fielding, Joan McMurtrey, Julian Glover, Simon Oates, Stephen Dillane, Caroline Goodall, John Bowe, Doris Roberts, Jeff Rawle, Cassandra Harris (more)Episodes(22)
-
Steele Searching: Part 1 (S04E01)
-
Steele Searching: Part 2 (S04E02)
-
Steele Blushing (S04E03)
-
Grappling Steele (S04E04)
-
Forged Steele (S04E05)
-
Corn Fed Steele (S04E06)
-
Premium Steele (S04E07)
-
Coffee, Tea or Steele (S04E08)
-
Dancer, Prancer, Donner and Steele (S04E09)
-
Steele on the Air (S04E10)
-
Steele, Inc. (S04E11)
-
Steele Spawning (S04E12)
-
Suburban Steele (S04E13)
-
Santa Claus Is Coming to Steele (S04E14)
-
Steele Blue Yonder (S04E15)
-
Sensitive Steele (S04E16)
-
Steele in the Spotlight (S04E17)
-
Steele at Your Service (S04E18)
-
Steele in the Running (S04E19)
-
Beg, Borrow or Steele (S04E20)
-
Steele Alive and Kicking (S04E21)
-
Bonds of Steele (S04E22)
Cast
Greg Monaghan
Best series:
Stingray (1985) (series)
Freddy's Nightmares (1988) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
John Zarchen
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Jennifer Tilly
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Tom Everett
USA
Best series:
Modern Family (2009) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
FlashForward (2009) (series)
Don Gordon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Paul Mantee
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Larry Gelman
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Peter Jurasik
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Vincent Schiavelli
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Jere Burns
USA
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
John Hancock
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)
Hanna Hertelendy
Hungary
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Leilani Sarelle
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
The Mentalist (2008) (series)
Pamela Roylance
USA
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Chuck (2007) (series)
John Furlong
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Daniel D. Halleck
USA
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Crash (2008) (series)
John Considine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Clyde Kusatsu
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Anne Seymour
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Ernie Lively
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)