Canada / USA / France,
1999
Cast
Brooke Johnson
Best series:
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Matrix (1993) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Anne Marie DeLuise
Canada
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
Tim Progosh
Canada
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Kevin Jubinville
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
11.22.63 (2016) (series)
Richard Fitzpatrick
USA
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Adrian Hough
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
The Dragon Prince (2018) (series)
Bill Lake
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Andrew Gillies
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys (2001) (series)
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Brad Borbridge
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Moero! Top Striker (1991) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Don Allison
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Kennedys (2011) (series)
David Collins
USA
Best series:
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
James Binkley
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Philip Craig
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
David Huband
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
The State Within (2006) (series)
Lucy van Org
West Germany
Best series:
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (1992) (series)
Matthew G. Taylor
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The State Within (2006) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Richard Waugh
Canada
Best series:
The Queen's Gambit (2020) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
The Umbrella Academy (2019) (series)
Marty Moreau
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Tommy Chang
South Korea
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Martin Roach
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Reacher (2022) (series)