Creators:
Donald P. BellisarioComposer:
Sylvester LevayCast:
Jan-Michael Vincent, Alex Cord, Ernest Borgnine, Eugene Roche, John Calvin, Herbert Jefferson Jr., DeeDee Rescher, David Hemmings, Belinda Bauer, Tina Chen (more)Episodes(11)
-
Shadow of the Hawke (S01E01)
-
Daddy's Gone a Hunt'n (S01E02)
-
Bite of the Jackal (S01E03)
-
Proof Through the Night (S01E04)
-
One Way Express (S01E05)
-
Echoes from the Past (S01E06)
-
Fight Like a Dove (S01E07)
-
Mad Over Miami (S01E08)
-
And They Are Us (S01E09)
-
Mind of the Machine (S01E10)
-
To Snare a Wolf (S01E11)
Plots(1)
A New Kind of Weapon. A New Kind of Hero. Jan-Michael Vincent stars as Stringfellow Hawke, a reclusive renegade pilot who's assigned to top-secret missions for the CIA by the mysterious Archangel (Alex Cord). Hawke's weapon of choice is the high-tech battle helicopter of the future, Airwolf. Loaded with cutting-edge surveillance equipment and unbelievable firepower, Airwolf takes Hawke and his friend Dominic (Ernest Borgnine) around the globe in search of dangerous international spies and criminals. (Fabulous Films)
(more)Cast
Peter Mamakos
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Gina Gallego
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Bosch (2014) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Javier Grajeda
USA
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Better Call Saul (2015) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Titos Vandis
Greece
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
William Marquez
Cuba
Best series:
Magic City (2012) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) (series)
Grand L. Bush
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Any Day Now (1998) (series)
Christopher Stone
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Raymond St. Jacques
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Bruce Cervi
Best series:
Airwolf (1984) (series)
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (series)
Berlinda Tolbert
USA
Best series:
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
David Carradine
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Sondra Currie
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Harvey Jason
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Kathleen Lloyd
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Hank Brandt
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jeff MacKay
USA
Best series:
Transformers (1984) (series)
Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Jeff Imada
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)
Day Break (2006) (series)
James Edgcomb
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
W.K. Stratton
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Elias Zarou
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)