Seasons(3) / Episodes(55)
Plots(1)
Jan-Michael Vincent stars as the improbably named Stringfellow Hawke, a Vietnam veteran still troubled by the disappearance of his brother during the war. Secret government agent "Archangel" (Alex Cord) approaches Hawke with a unique offer: to help him recover and then become the de facto pilot of the powerful, top-secret helicopter known as Airwolf. With that proposal the series begins chronicling Hawke's adventures, along with his sidekick Dominic (Ernest Borgnine) as pilot of the advanced aircraft. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Tony Acierto
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Young Riders (1989) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Dan Priest
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Gary Pagett
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
James Edgcomb
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
W.K. Stratton
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Alan Toy
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Lawrence Levine
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Douglas Warhit
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Morgan Stevens
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
Danger Bay (1984) (series)
Murder One (1995) (series)
Joseph Chapman
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
June Allyson
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (series)
Rachel Brady
Ireland
Richard Lee-Sung
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Lee Ryan
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
Elias Zarou
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Sam Kwasman
USA
Best series:
Robot Chicken (2005) (series) - actor, narrator
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Tom and Jerry in New York (2021) (series)
Jonathan Hall Kovacs
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Airwolf (1984) (series)
Hany Ghorra
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Airwolf (1984) (series)
The Master (1984) (series)
Richard 'Dub' Wright
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
David Ashrow
USA
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Airwolf (1984) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)