Plots(1)
A fabulously wealthy Texan moves to California to oversee his family's offshore drilling enterprises but spends most of his time dabbling in his private investigator hobby. He is handsome, lives in a penthouse and flies his own helicopter to and from his investigations. Naturally, he is always surrounded by beautiful women! (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Gary Frank
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
William Lucking
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Robert F. Lyons
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Vic Tayback
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Britt Ekland
Sweden
Best series:
Absolutely Fabulous (1992) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Mary Ann Mobley
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Pat Crowley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Robert Walker Jr.
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Anthony James
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Kieu Chinh
Vietnam
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Awake (2012) (series)
Ben Murphy
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Evan C. Kim
USA
Best series:
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Denny Miller
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Norman Fell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jeanette Nolan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Maidie Norman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Kim Hamilton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gloria Charles
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Sisters (1991) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
David Groh
USA
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)