USA,
(1996–1997), 21 h 44 min
(Length: 44–60 min)
Creators:
Chris CarterComposer:
Mark SnowCast:
Lance Henriksen, Megan Gallagher, Bill Smitrovich, Terry O'Quinn, Brittany Tiplady, Stephen E. Miller, Kate Luyben, April Telek, Don MacKay, Michael Puttonen (more)Episodes(22)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
Gehenna (S01E02)
-
Dead Letters (S01E03)
-
The Judge (S01E04)
-
522666 (S01E05)
-
Kingdom Come (S01E06)
-
Blood Relatives (S01E07)
-
The Well-Worn Lock (S01E08)
-
Wide Open (S01E09)
-
The Wild and the Innocent (S01E10)
-
Weeds (S01E11)
-
Loin Like a Hunting Flame (S01E12)
-
Force Majeure (S01E13)
-
The Thin White Line (S01E14)
-
Sacrament (S01E15)
-
Covenant (S01E16)
-
Walkabout (S01E17)
-
Lamentation (S01E18)
-
Powers, Principalities, Thrones and Dominions (S01E19)
-
Broken World (S01E20)
-
Maranatha (S01E21)
-
Paper Dove (S01E22)
Cast
John Tierney
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Stargate: Atlantis (2004) (series)
Michael Zelniker
Canada
Best series:
Veritas: The Quest (2003) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Adrien Dorval
Canada
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Lenore Zann
Australia
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003) (series)
Larry Musser
Canada
Best series:
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Taken (2002) (series)
Jane Perry
Canada
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Occupied (2015) (series)
A Confession (2019) (series)
Boris Lee Krutonog
Best series:
The Americans (2013) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series)
Sean Six
USA
Best series:
Millennium (1996) (series)
Alien Nation (1989) (series)
Onalee Ames
Best series:
Millennium (1996) (series)
Falcon Beach (2006) (series)
Levani
Soviet Union
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
James Gallanders
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Resident Alien (2021) (series)
The Kennedys (2011) (series)
Liza Huget
Best series:
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Dmitri S. Boudrine
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Kitchen Confidential (2005) (series)
Bob Morrisey
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Roger Barnes
UK
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Eric Breker
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Jan Burrell
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Lonesome Dove: The Series (1994) (series)
Betty Phillips
Canada
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The Odyssey (1992) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Dean Paul Gibson
Best series:
The Killing (2011) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Peg Christopherson
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)