USA,
(1998–1999), 21 h 43 min
(Length: 43–60 min)
Creators:
Chris CarterDirected by:
Thomas J. Wright, Ralph Hemecker, Daniel Sackheim, Paul Shapiro, Dwight H. Little (more)Screenplay:
Chris Carter, Chip Johannessen, Frank Spotnitz, Michael R. Perry, Patrick Harbinson (more)Cinematography:
Robert McLachlanComposer:
Mark SnowCast:
Lance Henriksen, Frida Betrani, Marie Stillin, Brittany Tiplady, Peter Outerbridge, Stephen E. Miller, Katy Boyer, Ken Pogue, Françoise Yip, Terry O'Quinn, William Richert, Demetri Goritsas (more)Episodes(22)
-
The Innocents (S03E01)
-
Exegesis (S03E02)
-
TEOTWAWKI (S03E03)
-
Closure (S03E04)
-
...Thirteen Years Later (S03E05)
-
Skull and Bones (S03E06)
-
Through a Glass, Darkly (S03E07)
-
Human Essence (S03E08)
-
Omerta (S03E09)
-
Borrowed Time (S03E10)
-
Collateral Damage (S03E11)
-
The Sound of Snow (S03E12)
-
Antipas (S03E13)
-
Matryoshka (S03E14)
-
Forcing the End (S03E15)
-
Saturn Dreaming of Mercury (S03E16)
-
Darwin's Eye (S03E17)
-
Bardo Thodol (S03E18)
-
Seven and One (S03E19)
-
Nostalgia (S03E20)
-
Via Dolorosa (S03E21)
-
Goodbye to All That (S03E22)
Cast
Stephen Chang
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Superman and Lois (2021) (series)
Barry W. Levy
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Khaira Ledeyo
Vietnam
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Kurt Evans
Canada
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Jane Perry
Canada
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Occupied (2015) (series)
A Confession (2019) (series)
Michelle Beauchamp
Best series:
Millennium (1996) (series)
Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) (series)
Felicity (1998) (series)
Linnea Sharples
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Eileen Pedde
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
Maid (2021) (series)
Annabel Kershaw
Best series:
Get Shorty (2017) (series)
UnREAL (2015) (series)
The L Word (2004) (series)
Tonjha Richardson
Best series:
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
James DiStefano
Best series:
FlashForward (2009) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Samaria Graham
USA
Best series:
Millennium (1996) (series)
Rebel Highway (1994) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Bob Morrisey
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Peter Criss
USA
Best series:
Oz (1997) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Ace Frehley
USA
Best series:
Metalocalypse (2006) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Peter Simmons
Best series:
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Rebel Highway (1994) (series)
Donald Fong
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
So Weird (1999) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Carla Boudreau
Canada
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Crystal Cass
Canada
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Poltergeist: The Legacy (1996) (series)
Gerry Nairn
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Continuum (2012) (series)