USA,
(1979–1980), 19 h 33 min
(Length: 48–96 min)
Creators:
Sidney SheldonComposer:
Mark SnowCast:
Robert Wagner, Stefanie Powers, Lionel Stander, Roddy McDowall, Jill St. John, Eugene Roche, Michael Lerner, Stella Stevens, Natalie Wood, Clifton James (more)Episodes(23)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
Hit Jennifer Hart (S01E02)
-
Passport to Murder (S01E03)
-
Jonathan Hart Jr. (S01E04)
-
Death in the Slow Lane (S01E05)
-
You Made Me Kill You (S01E06)
-
Murder Between Friends (S01E07)
-
Cop Out (S01E08)
-
Max in Love (S01E09)
-
A New Kind of High (S01E10)
-
With This Gun, I Thee Wed (S01E11)
-
The Man with the Jade Eyes (S01E12)
-
Color Jennifer Dead (S01E13)
-
A Question of Innocence (S01E14)
-
Night Horrors (S01E15)
-
Which Way, Freeway? (S01E16)
-
Downhill to Death (S01E17)
-
The Raid (S01E18)
-
Sixth Sense (S01E19)
-
Does She or Doesn't She? (S01E20)
-
Cruise at Your Own Risk (S01E21)
-
Too Many Cooks Are Murder (S01E22)
-
Death Set (S01E23)
Cast
Vincent Schiavelli
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Frances Bay
Canada
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Arthur Malet
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Nolan Leary
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Bill Henderson
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Nick Dimitri
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Billy Beck
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Carol Williard
Best series:
ALF (1986) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (series)
Gary Allen
USA
Best series:
Amazing Stories (1985) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Edward Mulhare
Ireland
Best series:
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
James Hong
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
George Cheung
Hong Kong
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Leonard Frey
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Lee de Broux
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Noble Willingham
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Jack Berle
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Richard B. Shull
USA
Best series:
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Barry Jenner
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Julie Cobb
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
Marty Zagon
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)