UK / Italy,
(1975–1976), 20 h
(Length: 50 min)
Cinematography:
Frank WattsComposer:
Barry GrayCast:
Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Barry Morse, Roy Dotrice, Prentis Hancock, Zienia Merton, Anton Phillips, Nick Tate, Lon Satton, Maxwell Craig, Don Fellows (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(24)
-
Breakaway (S01E01)
-
Force of Life (S01E02)
-
Collision Course (S01E03)
-
War Games (S01E04)
-
Death's Other Dominion (S01E05)
-
Voyager's Return (S01E06)
-
Alpha Child (S01E07)
-
Dragon's Domain (S01E08)
-
Mission of the Darians (S01E09)
-
Black Sun (S01E10)
-
Guardian of Piri (S01E11)
-
End of Eternity (S01E12)
-
Matter of Life and Death (S01E13)
-
Earthbound (S01E14)
-
The Full Circle (S01E15)
-
Another Time, Another Place (S01E16)
-
The Last Sunset (S01E17)
-
The Infernal Machine (S01E18)
-
Ring Around the Moon (S01E19)
-
Missing Link (S01E20)
-
Space Brain (S01E21)
-
The Troubled Spirit (S01E22)
-
The Testament of Arkadia (S01E23)
-
The Last Enemy (S01E24)
Cast
Brian Blessed
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
John Silver's Return to Treasure Island (1986) (series)
John Shrapnel
UK
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Apparitions (2008) (series)
Valerie Leon
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Jeremy Kemp
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Barry Stokes
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Alex Scott
Australia
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Anita West
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Suzanne Roquette
German Empire
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Julian Glover
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Cyd Hayman
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Rula Lenska
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Robin of Sherwood (1984) (series)
Gianni Garko
Italy
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Les Évasions célèbres (1972) (series)
Edera (1992) (series)
Douglas Wilmer
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Barbara Kellerman
UK
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Hammer House of Horror (1980) (series)
Michael Sheard
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)
Susan Jameson
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (2020) (series)
Jane Eyre (1973) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Gwen Taylor
UK
Best series:
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tracey Ullman's Show (2016) (series)
Joan Collins
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
American Horror Story (2011) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Aubrey Morris
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Paul Antrim
Ireland
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)