Directed by:
Radim CvrčekCinematography:
Karel KopeckýComposer:
Harry MacourekCast:
Zuzana Pravňanská, Matej Landl, Mária Hájková, František Zvarík, Michal Suchánek, Václav Babka, Ján Kramár, Lubor Čajka, Svetlana Majbová, Pavol Lazar (more)Episodes(13)
-
Zjavenie (E01)
-
Lietač (E02)
-
Svadobné šaty (E03)
-
Prepad (E04)
-
Banket (E05)
-
Otec to zariadi (E06)
-
Tajomník (E07)
-
Záhadný cudzinec (E08)
-
Operácia Púpava (E09)
-
Výlet raketou (E10)
-
Únos (E11)
-
Strelnica (E12)
-
Rozlúčka (E13)
Plots(1)
A story about two boys from the village of Čabovce and Majka, a girl from the planet Gurun. It is the beginning of the holiday season and two friends, Slavo Kompiš and Karol Čutka, head out in the afternoon to the local quarry. Suddenly, they see a girl walking on the surface of the pond and her head is haloed with strange sparks... Thus begins a series of adventures in which Majka gradually learns about joy and friendship, snow and tears. And the boys learn about the wonders of the planet Gurun. (Zlín Film Festival)
(more)Cast
Jan Honsa
Best series:
Jedno malé sídlisko (1978) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Claudia Vašeková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
A Small Light (2023) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Jana Tomečková
Slovak state
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jedno malé sídlisko (1978) (series)
Wonderful Times (2009) (series)
Bolek Polívka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kancelář Blaník (2014) (series)
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Ľudovít Króner
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Ivan Kalina
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Mammon (2015) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Okno do hřbitova (2011) (series)
Karol Polák ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Alžbetin dvor (1986) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Dano Živojnovič
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
V tieni vlkov (1971) (series)
A. C. Dupin zasahuje (1970) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Jarmila Doležalová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Ľudovít Reiter
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Emil Horváth st.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Tisícročná včela (1983) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Alžbetin dvor (1986) (series)
Mária Hojerová
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Leto s Katkou (1975) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Oľga Šalagová
Slovak state
Best series:
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Parížski mohykáni (1971) (series)
Mesto tieňov (2008) (series)
Jaromír Roštínský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Slovácko sa nesúdí (1975) (series)
Jedno malé sídlisko (1978) (series)
Leto s Katkou (1975) (series)
Věra Nováková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Safari (1986) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Lotár Radványi
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Tisícročná včela (1983) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Parížski mohykáni (1971) (series)
Jozef Cút
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jedenáste prikázanie (1977) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Vlasta Mecnarowská
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Leto s Katkou (1975) (series)
She Fell from the Sky (1978) (series)
Peter Debnár
Slovak state
Best series:
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Der Ochsenkrieg (1987) (series)
Nech žije deduško (1978) (series)