Creators:
Roy HugginsCast:
David Janssen, William Conrad (narrator), Barry Morse, Louise Sorel, Jack Klugman, Richard Anderson, Dabbs Greer, Dabney Coleman, Eileen Heckart (more)Seasons(4) / Episodes(120)
Plots(1)
Dr. Richard Kimble is accused to be the murder of his wife. The night before his execution, he escapes. The only chance to prove his innocence is to find the man who killed hi wife. Kimble, persecuted by the Lt. Gerard, risks his life several times when he shows his identity to help other people out of trouble. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Robert DoQui
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
James Gregory
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Edward Binns
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Bert Remsen
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Eduard Franz
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Wesley Addy
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Charles Aidman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Steve Ihnat
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Nita Talbot
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Pippa Scott
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Anne Francis
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
James Daly
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Donald Harron
Canada
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Paul Picerni
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Jack Dodson
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Michael Ansara
Syria
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Roy Jenson
Canada
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Ben Wright
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Peter Mark Richman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
James Griffith
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)