USA,
(1963–1964), 25 h 30 min
(Length: 51 min)
Creators:
Roy HugginsComposer:
Pete RugoloCast:
David Janssen, Barry Morse, William Conrad (narrator), Vera Miles, Brian Keith, Harry Townes, Paul Birch, Lynn Borden, George Bruggeman, Dabbs Greer (more)Episodes(30)
-
Fear in a Desert City (S01E01)
-
The Witch (S01E02)
-
The Other Side of the Mountain (S01E03)
-
Never Wave Goodbye: Part 1 (S01E04)
-
Never Wave Goodbye: Part 2 (S01E05)
-
Decision in the Ring (S01E06)
-
Smoke Screen (S01E07)
-
See Hollywood and Die (S01E08)
-
Ticket to Alaska (S01E09)
-
Fatso (S01E10)
-
Nightmare at Northoak (S01E11)
-
Glass Tightrope (S01E12)
-
Terror at High Point (S01E13)
-
The Girl from Little Egypt (S01E14)
-
Home Is the Hunted (S01E15)
-
The Garden House (S01E16)
-
Come Watch Me Die (S01E17)
-
Where the Action Is (S01E18)
-
Search in a Windy City (S01E19)
-
Bloodline (S01E20)
-
Rat in a Corner (S01E21)
-
Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 1 (S01E22)
-
Angels Travel on Lonely Roads: Part 2 (S01E23)
-
Flight from the Final Demon (S01E24)
-
Taps for a Dead War (S01E25)
-
Somebody to Remember (S01E26)
-
Never Stop Running (S01E27)
-
The Homecoming (S01E28)
-
Storm Center (S01E29)
-
The End Game (S01E30)
Cast
Danny Borzage
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Augie Gomez
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Rance Howard
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Pete Kellett
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Chris Robinson
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Lou Antonio
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Brenda Vaccaro
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Summer Camp Island (2018) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
J. Pat O'Malley
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)
Melinda Casey
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Lane Bradford
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Norman Burton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
William Challee
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
William Fawcett
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Jason Wingreen
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Geraldine Brooks
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Murray Matheson
Australia
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
John Larkin
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
David White
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Tim O'Connor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
June Dayton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)