USA,
(1982–1983), 17 h 56 min
(Length: 48–49 min)
Directed by:
Alexander Singer, Reza Badiyi, Ray Danton, Leo Penn, James Sheldon, Burt Brinckerhoff (more)Cinematography:
Héctor R. FigueroaCast:
Tyne Daly, Al Waxman, John Karlen, Martin Kove, Sam Weisman, Sharon Gless, Carl Lumbly, Sidney Clute, Ty Granderson Jones, Harvey Atkin, Cameron Dye, Milt Kogan, John Medici, Wolf Muser, Jason Bernard (more)Episodes(22)
-
Witness to an Incident (S02E01)
-
One of Our Own (S02E02)
-
Beauty Burglars (S02E03)
-
High Steel (S02E04)
-
Hot Line (S02E05)
-
Internal Affairs (S02E06)
-
Mr. Lonelyhearts (S02E07)
-
Conduct Unbecoming (S02E08)
-
I'll be Home for Christmas (S02E09)
-
Recreational Use (S02E10)
-
Hopes and Dreams (S02E11)
-
The Grandest Jewel Thief of Them All (S02E12)
-
Affirmative Action (S02E13)
-
Open and Shut Case (S02E14)
-
Jane Doe #37 (S02E15)
-
Date Rape (S02E16)
-
Burn Out (S02E17)
-
Chop Shop (S02E18)
-
Let Them Eat Pretzels (S02E19)
-
The Gang's All Here (S02E20)
-
A Cry for Help (S02E21)
-
The Informant (S02E22)
Cast
Susan French
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
David Fresco
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Ernie Sabella
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Timon and Pumbaa (1995) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
Lance Henriksen
USA
Best series:
Into the West (2005) (series)
The Legend of Korra (2012) (series)
TRON: Uprising (2012) (series)
Barbara Tarbuck
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Jan Miner
USA
Best series:
N.Y.P.D. (1967) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Mario Gallo
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (series)
Floyd Levine
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Stan Ross
USA
Best series:
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Haunted (2002) (series)
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
Ferdy Mayne
German Empire
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Frankenstein's Aunt (1987) (series)
Lelia Goldoni
USA
Best series:
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Forest Whitaker
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Andor (2022) (series)
Godfather of Harlem (2019) (series)
John Diehl
USA
Best series:
The Shield (2002) (series)
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Julius Harris
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
John Furlong
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
McKee Anderson
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Bernard Behrens
UK
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Grace Zabriskie
USA
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Killing (2011) (series)
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Karmin Murcelo
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Centennial (1978) (series)
Talia Balsam
USA
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)