Directed by:
Michael ČechScreenplay:
Petr KoubekPerformers:
Václav Kopta (moderator), Věra Plívová-Šimková, Olmo Omerzu, Jiří Konečný, Jenovéfa Boková, Karel Dobrý, Eliška Křenková, Jan František Uher, Kristýna Boková, Tomáš Jeřábek, Ondřej Sokol (more)Performers
Anna Polívková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Zločin v Posázavském Pacifiku (2013) (theatrical recording)
Ondřej Havelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Saturnin (1994)
Strach má velké oči (1980) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Jiří Bartoška
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Sense of Tumour (2024) (series)
Jana Plodková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tony, Shelly and the Magic Light (2023)
Suppressed (2023)
Empties (2007)
Ondřej Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mlýny (1994) (theatrical recording)
Želary (2003)
Identity Card (2010)
Václav Švankmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Faust (1994)
Šimon Šafránek
Czechoslovakia
Ivana Chýlková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Inheritance (1992)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
BrainStorm (2008) (TV movie)
Kateřina Winterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Toman (2018)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Whisper (1996)
Jana Synková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Saturnin (1994)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Mádl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Colette (2013)
Waking Up Yesterday (2012)
Martin Huba
Slovak state
Best movies:
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Adolf Eichmann (1988) (TV movie)
Viktor Zavadil
Czechoslovakia
Tomáš Mrvík
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
The Pack (2020)
Jiří Macháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Oblomov (2002) (theatrical recording)
Loners (2000)
Identity Card (2010)
Jan Kolařík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nineties (2022) (series)
Balada pro banditu (2012) (theatrical recording)
Raskolnikov: jeho zločin a jeho trest (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jan Vondráček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Jak jsem se ztratil aneb Malá vánoční povídka (2002) (theatrical recording)
Lhář (2005) (theatrical recording)
Jan Hartl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Zdeněk Piškula
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Innocent Lies (2013) (series)
Božena (2021) (series)
Každý milion dobrý (2016) (TV movie)