Creators:
Leonard FreemanCast:
Jack Lord, James MacArthur, Kam Fong, Herman Wedemeyer, Randall Duk Kim, Richard Denning, William Smith, Terry Kiser, Susan Dey, Beau Vanden Ecker (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(12) / Episodes(279)
-
Season 1 (1968) - 24 episodes
-
Season 2 (1969) - 25 episodes
-
Season 3 (1970) - 24 episodes
-
Season 4 (1971) - 24 episodes
-
Season 5 (1972) - 24 episodes
-
Season 6 (1973) - 24 episodes
-
Season 7 (1974) - 24 episodes
-
Season 8 (1975) - 23 episodes
-
Season 9 (1976) - 23 episodes
-
Season 10 (1977) - 24 episodes
-
Season 11 (1978) - 21 episodes
-
Season 12 (1979) - 19 episodes
Plots(1)
Jack Lord stars as Steve McGarrett, head of an elite state police unit investigating "organized crime, murder, assassination attempts, foreign agents, felonies of every type." (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Robert Random
Canada
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Richard Kelton
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Mark Lenard
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
William Beckley
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Darrell Fetty
USA
Best series:
Hatfields & McCoys (2012) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
Centennial (1978) (series)
Stewart Moss
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Paul Kent
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Joshua Bryant
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Into the West (2005) (series)
Gertrude Flynn
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Richard McKenzie
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Jonathan Goldsmith
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Robyn Millan
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (series)
Robert Doyle
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Warren Vanders
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Ivor Barry
UK
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Rich Little
Canada
Best series:
The Pink Panther Show (1969) (series)
ALF (1986) (series)
The Muppet Show (1976) (series)
Albert Paulsen
Ecuador
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Hedley Mattingly
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Clay Tanner
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Lloyd Kino
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
In Living Color (1990) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)