USA,
(1994–1995), 8 h 36 min
(Length: 46–47 min)
Creators:
John MasiusCinematography:
Karl HerrmannComposer:
Marc LichtmanCast:
Roma Downey, Della Reese, Linda Hart, T.J. Lowther, Mark Metcalf, Charles Rocket, Wendy Phillips, Michael Ruud, Ivan Sergei, Kevin Dobson, Jarrad Paul (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(11)
-
The Southbound Bus (S01E01)
-
Show Me the Way to Go Home (S01E02)
-
Tough Love (S01E03)
-
Fallen Angela (S01E04)
-
Cassie's Choice (S01E05)
-
The Heart of the Matter (S01E06)
-
An Unexpected Snow (S01E07)
-
Manny (S01E08)
-
Fear Not! (S01E09)
-
There but for the Grace of God (S01E10)
-
The Hero (S01E11)
Cast
Rodney Eastman
Canada
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Longmire (2012) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Susan Ruttan
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
American Vandal (2017) (series)
Michael Flynn
USA
Best series:
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Everwood (2002) (series)
High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (2019) (series)
María Celedonio
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Murphy Cross
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)
Wendy Makkena
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The Job (2001) (series)
M.C. Gainey
USA
Pierrino Mascarino
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Peter Scolari
USA
Best series:
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Good Fight (2017) (series)
Tom Markus
Best series:
Everwood (2002) (series)
Touched by an Angel (1994) (series)
Kent Williams
USA
Best series:
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
Nowhere Man (1995) (series)
Montrose Hagins
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Kareem Ferguson
Best series:
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (2022) (series)
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Monster (2022) (series)
Nancy Allen
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) (series)
Brooke Adams
USA
Ed Marinaro
USA
Best series:
Blue Mountain State (2010) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Robin Thomas
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
Rue McClanahan
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Cameron Sawyer
Best series:
Touched by an Angel (1994) (series)
Gail Edwards
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)