USA,
1989, 8 h 15 min
(Length: 45–90 min)
Cinematography:
John C. Flinn IIICast:
William Conrad, Joe Penny, Alan Campbell, Amy Steel, James Karen, Khigh Dhiegh, Al Harrington, Jack Hogan, Brigid Brannagh, Janet Carroll, John Dennis Johnston (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
Wish You Were Here (S02E01)
-
I'll Never Smile Again (S02E02)
-
Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered (S02E03)
-
Why Can't You Behave? (S02E04)
-
Poor Butterfly (S02E05)
-
It Ain't Necessarily So (S02E06)
-
Someone to Watch Over Me (S02E07)
-
They Can't Take That Away from Me (S02E08)
-
Side by Side (S02E09)
-
Snowfall (S02E10)
Cast
Maurice Roëves
UK
Best series:
Skins (2007) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Vanity Fair (1998) (series)
James Sutorius
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Loren Haynes
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Alias (2001) (series)
Ramon Bieri
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Sarah Vaughan
USA
Best series:
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (series)
Michele Scarabelli
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Gary Swanson
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Max Headroom (1987) (series)
Baa Baa Black Sheep (1976) (series)
Daniel Faraldo
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Good Behavior (2016) (series)
Mayans M.C. (2018) (series)
Don Yesso
USA
Best series:
True Detective (2014) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Frederick Coffin
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Lonesome Dove (1989) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Robert Munic
USA
Best series:
Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) (series)
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (series)
Valerie Wildman
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Star Trek: Voyager (1995) (series)
Ben Piazza
USA
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Michael Madsen
USA
Best series:
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Branscombe Richmond
USA
Best series:
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Chicago Med (2015) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
David Schramm
USA
Best series:
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Wings (1990) (series)
Space Cases (1996) (series)
Charlie Brill
USA
Best series:
Ellen (1994) (series)
Grim & Evil (2001) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Jeffrey Josephson
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Christopher Templeton
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Kenny Endoso
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Kung Fu (1972) (series)