Creators:
Bruce GellerCast:
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus, Steven Hill, Peter Graves, Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Leonard Nimoy, Lesley Ann Warren, Sam Elliott, Karel Hradilák, Dick Latessa (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(7) / Episodes(171)
Plots(1)
Following the globetrotting exploits of a covert taskforce of government spies--team leader Daniel Briggs (Steven Hill), master of disguise Rollin Hand (Martin Landau), electronics expert Barney Collier (Greg Morris), tough guy Willy Armitage (Peter Lupus), and femme fatale Cinnamon Carter (Barbara Bain)--the series distinguished itself with intricate plotting, high-tech gadgetry, inventive cinematography, and, of course, an indelible theme song. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Judith Brown
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Falcon Crest (1981) (series)
Robert Hogan
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Alex Rocco
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Milt Kogan
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Khigh Dhiegh
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Anna and the King (1972) (series)
Noble House (1988) (series)
Ben Hammer
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Kasey Rogers
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Larry Pennell
USA
Best series:
Firefly (2002) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Paul Stevens
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Don Knight
UK
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
David Opatoshu
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Anthony Caruso
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Abraham Sofaer
Burma
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Russ Conway
Canada
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Walter Burke
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Roy Engel
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Cyril Delevanti
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Robert Phillips
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Britt Lomond
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - actor, a.f.
Eduardo Ciannelli
Italy
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)