Creators:
Bruce GellerCast:
Greg Morris, Peter Lupus, Steven Hill, Peter Graves, Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Leonard Nimoy, Lesley Ann Warren, Sam Elliott, Karel Hradilák, Dick Latessa (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(7) / Episodes(171)
Plots(1)
Following the globetrotting exploits of a covert taskforce of government spies--team leader Daniel Briggs (Steven Hill), master of disguise Rollin Hand (Martin Landau), electronics expert Barney Collier (Greg Morris), tough guy Willy Armitage (Peter Lupus), and femme fatale Cinnamon Carter (Barbara Bain)--the series distinguished itself with intricate plotting, high-tech gadgetry, inventive cinematography, and, of course, an indelible theme song. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Val Avery
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Joaquín Martínez
Mexico
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Denny Miller
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Michael Tolan
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
William Smithers
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Paul Stewart
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Lynn Wood
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (series)
Arthur Hill
Canada
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Francine York
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Henry Brandon
German Empire
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
James Patterson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (series)
John Colicos
Canada
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Jane Merrow
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Robert DoQui
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
James Gregory
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Wally Cox
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
John Dehner
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Norman Alden
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Karen Carlson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Robert Mandan
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)