USA,
(1982–1983), 17 h 15 min
(Length: 45 min)
Creators:
Philip DeGuere Jr.Screenplay:
Bob Shayne, Richard Chapman, James Crocker, Bill Dial, Michael Piller, Donald R. Boyle (more)Cast:
Jameson Parker, Gerald McRaney, Mary Carver, Lois Foraker, Charles McDaniel, Joe Mantegna, Morgan Fairchild, J.P. Bumstead, Tony Acierto, John Hillerman, Tom Selleck, Eduardo Ricard, Panchito Gómez (more)Episodes(23)
-
Emeralds Are Not a Girl's Best Friend (S02E01)
-
Mike & Pat (S02E02)
-
Guessing Game (S02E03)
-
Art for Arthur's Sake (S02E04)
-
The Ten Thousand Dollar Deductible (S02E05)
-
Rough Rider Rides Again (S02E06)
-
Rough Rider Rides Again (S02E07)
-
The Last Time I Saw Michael (S02E08)
-
Fowl Play (S02E09)
-
Thin Air (S02E10)
-
Murder Between the Lines (S02E11)
-
Psyched Out (S02E12)
-
Pirate's Key: Part 1 (S02E13)
-
Pirate's Key: Part 2 (S02E14)
-
The Club Murder Vacation (S02E15)
-
It's Only a Game (S02E16)
-
Design for Killing (S02E17)
-
The List (S02E18)
-
What's in a Gnome? (S02E19)
-
The Secret of the Chrome Eagle (S02E20)
-
Room 3502 (S02E21)
-
Red Dog Blues (S02E22)
-
The Skeleton Who Came Out of the Closet (S02E23)
Cast
Mike Finneran
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Jack Perkins
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Edson Stroll
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Sarah Torgov
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Jake Steinfeld
USA
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
King of the Hill (1997) (series)
Amazing Stories (1985) (series)
Dennis Patrick
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Luca Bercovici
USA
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Amazing Stories (1985) (series)
Lucky Chances (1990) (series)
Kay Henley
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Kenneth Gilman Sr.
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Petrus Antonius
Best series:
Mortal Kombat: Conquest (1998) (series)
Knight Rider (1982) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
William Long Jr.
Best series:
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Lonny Chapman
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Thom Christopher
USA
Best series:
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
John McCann
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Sisters (1991) (series)
Steve Franken
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Spawn (1997) (series)
Alan Fudge
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
The Office (2005) (series)
James T. Callahan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Anne Schedeen
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Read Morgan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Luis Contreras
USA
Best series:
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)