Cinematography:
Ronald M. Vargas Sr.Composer:
Mike PostCast:
Perry King, Joe Penny, Thom Bray, Jack Ging, Sam J. Jones, Frances Bay, Terry Kiser, Lana Clarkson, Patrika Darbo, Clarence Gilyard Jr., Christopher McDonald (more)Seasons(3) / Episodes(56)
Plots(1)
Cody Allen and Nick Ryder are two long-time friends who had served together in Vietnam. Their private investigation business was based on Cody's boat, The Riptide, in King Harbor, Los Angeles. Faced with their first big case, they decide to recruit another old pal from 'Nam, the bespectacled, rather nerdish but much likeable electronics genius Murray "Boz" Bozinsky. Along with his hoard of computer equipment, Murray had developed a strange-looking orange robot called "The Roboz", which had numerous unpredictable bugs but occasionally proved useful. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Michael Swan
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Eli Stone (2008) (series)
Gene LeBell
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Lenore Kasdorf
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
David White
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Lynn Hamilton
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Gerald S. O'Loughlin
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Daryl Anderson
USA
Best series:
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Judd Omen
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
P.S.I. Luv U (1991) (series)
Luis Contreras
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Hugh Gillin
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
F. William Parker
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Michael Lombard
USA
Best series:
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
The Cosby Show (1984) (series)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Buddy Adler
USA
Best series:
Riptide (1984) (series)
Edith Fellows
USA
Best series:
ER (1994) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
St. Elsewhere (1982) (series)
Allan Graf
USA
Best series:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
The Morning Show (2019) (series)
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
Maylo McCaslin
USA
Best series:
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Riptide (1984) (series)
Ji-Tu Cumbuka
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Al Ruscio
USA
Best series:
Police Squad! (1982) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Marla Heasley
USA
Best series:
The Highwayman (1988) (series)
Mike Hammer (1984) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Jack Hogan
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)