USA,
(1958–1959), 26 h
(Length: 52 min)
Cinematography:
Frank RedmanComposer:
Bernard HerrmannCast:
Raymond Burr, Barbara Hale, William Hopper, Ray Collins, Joan Staley, Jeanne Cooper, Vaughn Taylor, Jeffrey Sayre, William Talman, William Ching, Ross Elliott, Lillian Bronson, Jack Gargan, Jack Stoney (more)VOD (4)
Episodes(30)
-
The Case of the Corresponding Corpse (S02E01)
-
The Case of the Lucky Loser (S02E02)
-
The Case of the Pint-Sized Client (S02E03)
-
The Case of the Sardonic Sergeant (S02E04)
-
The Case of the Curious Bride (S02E05)
-
The Case of the Buried Clock (S02E06)
-
The Case of the Married Moonlighter (S02E07)
-
The Case of the Jilted Jockey (S02E08)
-
The Case of the Purple Woman (S02E09)
-
The Case of the Fancy Figures (S02E10)
-
The Case of the Perjured Parrot (S02E11)
-
The Case of the Shattered Dream (S02E12)
-
The Case of the Borrowed Brunette (S02E13)
-
The Case of the Glittering Goldfish (S02E14)
-
The Case of the Foot-Loose Doll (S02E15)
-
The Case of the Fraudulent Foto (S02E16)
-
The Case of the Romantic Rogue (S02E17)
-
The Case of the Jaded Joker (S02E18)
-
The Case of the Caretaker's Cat (S02E19)
-
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop (S02E20)
-
The Case of the Lost Last Act (S02E21)
-
The Case of the Bedeviled Doctor (S02E22)
-
The Case of the Howling Dog (S02E23)
-
The Case of the Calendar Girl (S02E24)
-
The Case of the Petulant Partner (S02E25)
-
The Case of the Dangerous Dowager (S02E26)
-
The Case of the Deadly Toy (S02E27)
-
The Case of the Spanish Cross (S02E28)
-
The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom (S02E29)
-
The Case of the Lame Canary (S02E30)
Cast
Franklyn Farnum
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Jesslyn Fax
Canada
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Robert Haines
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Fay Baker
USA
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Tony Regan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Pamela Branch
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Osa Massen
Denmark
Best series:
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Kenner G. Kemp
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Ivan Triesault
Russian Empire
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Chris Alcaide
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Jack Perry
Italy
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Theodore Marcuse
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Ludwig Stössel
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Kurt Kreuger
German Empire
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Marion Marshall
USA
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Robert Carson
USA
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Virginia Vincent
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Paula Raymond
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Margaret Field
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Sheila Bromley
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)