Creators:
Gene RoddenberryCinematography:
Gerald Perry FinnermanCast:
William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, DeForest Kelley, George Takei, Nichelle Nichols, James Doohan, Walter Koenig, Majel Barrett, Antoinette Bower (more)VOD (4)
Episodes(26)
-
Catspaw (S02E01)
-
Metamorphosis (S02E02)
-
Friday's Child (S02E03)
-
Who Mourns for Adonais? (S02E04)
-
Amok Time (S02E05)
-
The Doomsday Machine (S02E06)
-
Wolf in the Fold (S02E07)
-
The Changeling (S02E08)
-
The Apple (S02E09)
-
Mirror, Mirror (S02E10)
-
The Deadly Years (S02E11)
-
I, Mudd (S02E12)
-
The Trouble with Tribbles (S02E13)
-
Bread and Circuses (S02E14)
-
Journey to Babel (S02E15)
-
A Private Little War (S02E16)
-
The Gamesters of Triskelion (S02E17)
-
Obsession (S02E18)
-
The Immunity Syndrome (S02E19)
-
A Piece of the Action (S02E20)
-
By Any Other Name (S02E21)
-
Return to Tomorrow (S02E22)
-
Patterns of Force (S02E23)
-
The Ultimate Computer (S02E24)
-
The Omega Glory (S02E25)
-
Assignment: Earth (S02E26)
Plots(1)
Continuing their outer space adventures, Spock visits his home planet, Scotty faces murder charges and Russian navigator Chekov joins the Enterprise. (Netflix)
Cast
Morgan Jones
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ted Gehring
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Barbara Babcock
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Victoria Vetri
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Marc Daniels
USA
Best series:
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Edwin Rochelle
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
John Winston
UK
Best series:
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Lucky Chances (1990) (series)
Star Trek: New Voyages (2004) (series)
Julie Cobb
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) (series)
Mark Lenard
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Stewart Moss
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Byron Morrow
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
William Wintersole
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Steven Marlo
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Joseph Bernard
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Lee Delano
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Irene Kelly
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Paul Stader
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bob Johnson
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Michael Zaslow
USA
Best series:
Star Trek (1966) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Paul Prokop
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)