USA,
1954, 60 min
Screenplay:
Ferenc Molnár (theater play), Edna Ferber (theater play), Herbert Baker, Gore Vidal (more)Composer:
David BroekmanCast:
Helen Hayes, Peter Lorre, Boris Karloff, Dick Foran, Billie Burke, Claudette Colbert, Orson Bean, Edward Everett Horton, Rhonda Fleming, Bert Lahr, Margaret Hamilton, Dennis Morgan, Victor Moore (more)Cast
William Prince
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Alice Ghostley
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
David Sheiner
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Neva Patterson
USA
Best series:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Frank Marth
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Bruce Gordon
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Patricia Breslin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Carleton Carpenter
USA
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Carole Mathews
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Catherine Doucet
USA
Kathleen Maguire
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
Tony Mottola
USA
Howard St. John
USA
Mary Grace Canfield
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Iggie Wolfington
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
King Calder
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Frank Tweddell
Pakistan
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Mort Marshall
USA
Jack E. Leonard
USA
Sylvia Field
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Dennis the Menace (1959) (series)