Urusei Yatsura
Great Uproar! Ryunosuke's First Time Wearing a Swimsuit!! (E173)
(episode)- Daihanran! Rjúnosuke ga hadžimete mizugi o kiru toki!! (more)
Japan,
1985, 25 min
Screenplay:
Michiru ShimadaCinematography:
Yôichi ShimizuCast:
Toshio Furukawa, Fumi Hirano, Akira Kamiya, Mami Koyama, Mayumi Tanaka, Saeko Shimazu, Shigeru Chiba, Akira Murayama, 二又一成, Yūko Mita, Tomomichi Nishimura, Masahiro Anzai, Machiko Washio, Ichirō Nagai (more)Cast
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Mami Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akira Murayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Masahiro Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Machiko Washio
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hōchū Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Sukekiyo Kameyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Satoko Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Shino Kakinuma
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)