Urusei Yatsura
Good-bye Onsen-Sensei!? Tearful Good-bye Marathon Banquet! (E181)
(episode)- Saraba onsenh sensei!? Namida no sóbecu marathon taikai (more)
Japan,
1985, 25 min
Screenplay:
Shigeru YanagawaCinematography:
Yôichi ShimizuCast:
Toshio Furukawa, Fumi Hirano, Akira Kamiya, Kazuko Sugiyama, Michihiro Ikemizu, Saeko Shimazu, Shigeru Chiba, Akira Murayama, 二又一成, Mayumi Tanaka, Masahiro Anzai, Tomomichi Nishimura, Tōru Furuya (more)Cast
Toshio Furukawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kazuko Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Michihiro Ikemizu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Saeko Shimazu
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Ranma ½ (1993) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akira Murayama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
二又一成
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Masahiro Anzai
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
Fist of the North Star (1984) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Tōru Furuya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kōichi Kitamura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shinji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
The Vision of Escaflowne (1996) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Satoko Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Maison Ikkoku (1986) (series)
Jun'ichi Kanemaru
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yūko Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)