USA,
(1980–1981), 17 h 58 min
(Length: 49–98 min)
Creators:
Earl Hamner Jr.Directed by:
Harry Harris, Philip Leacock, Lawrence Dobkin, Harvey S. Laidman, Herbert Hirschman (more)Screenplay:
Kathleen Hite, Claire Whitaker, Rod Peterson, Ernie Wallengren, Juliet Law Packer (more)Composer:
Alexander CourageCast:
Jon Walmsley, Mary Beth McDonough, Eric Scott, Kami Cotler, Judy Norton, David W. Harper, Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator), Ralph Waite, Joe Conley, Ronnie Claire Edwards, Mary Jackson, Helen Kleeb (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(21)
-
The Outrage (S09E01)
-
The Pledge (S09E02)
-
The Triumph (S09E03)
-
The Premonition (S09E04)
-
The Pursuit (S09E05)
-
The Last Ten Days (S09E06)
-
The Move (S09E07)
-
The Whirlwind (S09E08)
-
The Tempest (S09E09)
-
The Carousel (S09E10)
-
The Hot Rod (S09E11)
-
The Gold Watch (S09E12)
-
The Beginning (S09E13)
-
The Pearls (S09E14)
-
The Victims (S09E15)
-
The Threshold (S09E16)
-
The Indiscretion (S09E17)
-
The Heartache (S09E18)
-
The Lumberjack (S09E19)
-
The Hostage (S09E20)
-
The Revel (S09E21)
Cast
Jon Walmsley
UK
Best series:
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
The Bill Cosby Show (1969) (series)
8 Simple Rules... for Dating My Teenage Daughter (2002) (series)
Mary Beth McDonough
USA
Best series:
Boston Legal (2004) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
The West Wing (1999) (series)
Eric Scott
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Kami Cotler
USA
Judy Norton
USA
Best series:
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Higher Ground (2000) (series)
David W. Harper
USA
Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator)
USA
Best series:
Falcon Crest (1981) (series)
Ralph Waite
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Joe Conley
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Ronnie Claire Edwards
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (series)
Falcon Crest (1981) (series)
Mary Jackson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Helen Kleeb
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Michael Reed
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Leslie Winston
USA
Best series:
Centennial (1978) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
John Crawford
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Peggy Rea
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Lynn Hamilton
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Robert Wightman
USA
Tony Becker
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Hal Williams
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)