Creators:
Earl Hamner Jr.Cast:
Jon Walmsley, Mary Beth McDonough, Eric Scott, Kami Cotler, Judy Norton, David W. Harper, Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator), Ralph Waite, Joe Conley, Michael Learned (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(9) / Episodes(209)
Plots(1)
They built their home on the timeless mountain that bears their name. They built their lives on even stronger stuff: the bedrock of family. Richard Thomas plays the key role of John-Boy Walton, a youth on the verge of manhood during the Great Depression and a fledgling writer whose observations are filled with the growing-up lessons and love he receives from father John, mother Olivia, Grandma, Grandpa and all the rest of The Waltons. (CBS TV Network)
(more)Cast
Louise Lorimer
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Thomas Bellin
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
Harry Hickox
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Sandra Deel
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Elizabeth Harrower
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Jay Ripley
Best series:
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Jenny Sullivan
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Donald Hotton
Best series:
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Eldon Quick
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Gino Conforti
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985) (series)
Barry Cahill
Canada
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Bill Morey
USA
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Robert Gooden
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Corinne Camacho
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Helen Craig
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Erin Blunt
USA
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Happy Days (1974) (series)
Shirley O'Hara
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Sandy Kenyon
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Regis Cordic
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Tim Haldeman
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)