USA,
1966, 14 h 10 min
(Length: 25 min)
Composer:
Nelson RiddleCast:
Adam West, Burt Ward, Alan Napier, Neil Hamilton, Stafford Repp, William Dozier (narrator), Frank Gorshin, Jill St. John, Allen Jaffe, Michael Fox (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(34)
-
Hi Diddle Riddle (S01E01)
-
Smack in the Middle (S01E02)
-
Fine Feathered Finks (S01E03)
-
The Penguin's a Jinx (S01E04)
-
The Joker Is Wild (S01E05)
-
Batman Is Riled (S01E06)
-
Instant Freeze (S01E07)
-
Rats Like Cheese (S01E08)
-
Zelda the Great (S01E09)
-
A Death Worse Than Fate (S01E10)
-
A Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away (S01E11)
-
When the Rat's Away, the Mice Will Play (S01E12)
-
The Thirteenth Hat (S01E13)
-
Batman Stands Pat (S01E14)
-
The Joker Goes to School (S01E15)
-
He Meets His Match, the Grisly Ghoul (S01E16)
-
True or False Face (S01E17)
-
Holy Rat Race (S01E18)
-
The Purr-fect Crime (S01E19)
-
Better Luck Next Time (S01E20)
-
The Penguin Goes Straight (S01E21)
-
Not Yet, He Ain't (S01E22)
-
The Ring of Wax (S01E23)
-
Give 'Em the Axe (S01E24)
-
The Joker Trumps an Ace (S01E25)
-
Batman Sets the Pace (S01E26)
-
The Curse of Tut (S01E27)
-
The Pharaoh's in a Rut (S01E28)
-
The Bookworm Turns (S01E29)
-
While Gotham City Burns (S01E30)
Cast
Johnny Seven
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Tol Avery
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Byron Keith
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Owen Bush
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Chuck Hicks
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Jacques Roux
France
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Bebe Louie
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Victor Buono
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Don 'Red' Barry
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ziva Rodann
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Frank Christi
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Bill Quinn
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Fred Aldrich
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Albert Cavens
Belgium
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
William Boyett
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Olan Soule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Roddy McDowall
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Francine York
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Jan Peters
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Batman (1966) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Jerry Lewis
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Mad About You (1992) (series) - actor, a.f.
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)