Creators:
Robert Hewitt WolfeCinematography:
Gordon VerheulComposer:
Matthew McCauleyCast:
Kevin Sorbo, Lisa Ryder, Keith Hamilton Cobb, Laura Bertram, Gordon Michael Woolvett, Lexa Doig, Paul Campbell, Sarah-Jane Redmond, JR Bourne, Winston Rekert (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(22)
-
If the Wheel Is Fixed (S03E01)
-
The Shards of Rimni (S03E02)
-
Mad to Be Saved (S03E03)
-
Cui Bono (S03E04)
-
The Lone and Level Sands (S03E05)
-
Slipfighter the Dogs of War (S03E06)
-
The Leper's Kiss (S03E07)
-
For Whom the Bell Tolls (S03E08)
-
And Your Heart Will Fly Away (S03E09)
-
The Unconquerable Man (S03E10)
-
Delenda Est (S03E11)
-
The Dark Backward (S03E12)
-
The Risk-All Point (S03E13)
-
The Right Horse (S03E14)
-
What Happens to a Rev Deferred? (S03E15)
-
Point of the Spear (S03E16)
-
Vault of the Heavens (S03E17)
-
Deep Midnight's Voice (S03E18)
-
The Illusion of Majesty (S03E19)
-
Twilight of the Idols (S03E20)
-
Day of Judgement, Day of Wrath (S03E21)
-
Shadows Cast by a Final Salute (S03E22)
Plots(1)
The third season of Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi adventure series begins with high drama as Tyr and Beka are left trapped in a dimensional tunnel. The crew, led by Dylan Hunt (Kevin Sorbo) attempts to rescue the pair, but something is not right and action needs to be taken before the ship is destroyed. As the season progresses, the crew starts to see the ghost of an original crew member who died over 300 years ago; the Andromeda picks up a group of mentally unbalanced refugees which causes even more chaos and the voice of a mysterious woman tells Dylan to save people from an unknown planet, but why can no-one else hear her? (Revelation Films Ltd.)
(more)Cast
Kendall Cross (a.f.)
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Sam Sorbo (a.f.)
USA
Best series:
Glory Days (1990) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story (1987) (series)
Tonjha Richardson
Best series:
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Stargate SG-1 (1997) (series)
Robert Clarke
Canada
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Dead Like Me (2003) (series)
Emy Aneke
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Taken (2002) (series)
Mina E. Mina
Egypt
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Dan Pelchat
Canada
Best series:
Superman and Lois (2021) (series)
The Night Agent (2023) (series)
R.L. Stine's the Haunting Hour: The Series (2010) (series)
Ray Galletti
Canada
Best series:
Reacher (2022) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
iZombie (2015) (series)
Shannon Tuer
Best series:
Andromeda (2000) (series)