Canada,
(1995–1996), 7 h 8 min
(Length: 21–27 min)
Creators:
R.L. StineCinematography:
Brian R.R. HebbCast:
Colin Fox, Amos Crawley, R.L. Stine, Anne Marie DeLuise, Kathryn Long, Kathryn Short, Cody Jones, John White, Kristen Bone, Eugene Lipinski, Dan Lett (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(19)
-
The Haunted Mask: Part 1 (S01E01)
-
The Haunted Mask: Part 2 (S01E02)
-
The Cuckoo Clock of Doom (S01E03)
-
The Girl Who Cried Monster (S01E04)
-
Welcome to Camp Nightmare: Part 1 (S01E05)
-
Welcome to Camp Nightmare: Part 2 (S01E06)
-
Phantom of the Auditorium (S01E07)
-
Piano Lessons Can Be Murder (S01E08)
-
Return of the Mummy (S01E09)
-
Night of the Living Dummy II (S01E10)
-
Stay Out of the Basement: Part 1 (S01E11)
-
Stay Out of the Basement: Part 2 (S01E12)
-
My Hairiest Adventure (S01E13)
-
It Came from Beneath the Sink (S01E14)
-
Say Cheese and Die (S01E15)
-
A Night in Terror Tower: Part 1 (S01E16)
-
A Night in Terror Tower: Part 2 (S01E17)
-
The Werewolf of Fever Swamp: Part 1 (S01E18)
-
The Werewolf of Fever Swamp: Part 2 (S01E19)
Cast
Scott Speedman
UK
Best series:
You (2018) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Animal Kingdom (2016) (series)
Ryan Gosling
Canada
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Flash Forward (1995) (series)
Dan Petronijevic
Canada
Best series:
Playmakers (2003) (series) - actor, a.f.
The Company (2007) (series)
Letterkenny (2016) (series)
Karen Robinson
Best series:
The Good Doctor (2017) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
A Million Little Things (2018) (series)
Caley Wilson
Best series:
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Flash Forward (1995) (series)
Ready or Not (1993) (series)
Corey Sevier
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Mistresses (2013) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Jayne Eastwood
Canada
Best series:
Bob and Margaret (1998) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Sophie Bennett
Canada
Best series:
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Odyssey 5 (2002) (series)
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Ann Holloway
UK
Best series:
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Emmerdale Farm (1972) (series)
Brendan Fletcher
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Killing (2011) (series)
Hell on Wheels (2011) (series)
Don Francks
Canada
Best series:
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Mairon Bennett
Canada
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Michael Barry
Best series:
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990) (series)
Maria Ricossa
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Painkiller (2023) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Shadia Simmons
Canada
Best series:
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1990) (series)
Express Yourself (2001) (series)
Elias Zarou
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Deborah Lobban
Best series:
11.22.63 (2016) (series)
Ginny & Georgia (2021) (series)
Alias Grace (2017) (series)
Carolyn Scott
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (2022) (series)
Christopher Bondy
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Matrix (1993) (series)
Odyssey 5 (2002) (series)
Josh Wittig
Best series:
Ultimate Goosebumps (1995) (series)