Canada / USA,
(1997–1999), 31 h 38 min
(Length: 43–87 min)
Creators:
Glen A. LarsonCast:
Matt McColm, Earl Holliman, Jayne Heitmeyer, Derek Webster, Derwin Jordan, Michael Woods, Kim Coates, Peter Williams, Patrick Macnee, Sarah Wynter (more)VOD (3)
Seasons(2) / Episodes(43)
Cast
John MacDonald
Canada
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Dresden Files (2007) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
Patrick Stevenson
Canada
Best series:
Mayor of Kingstown (2021) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Warren Takeuchi
Canada
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series)
Freedom (2000) (series)
Michasha Armstrong
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Lucifer (2016) (series)
Once Upon a Time (2011) (series)
Richard Leacock
UK
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
Good Girls (2018) (series)
Alex Diakun
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
The Outer Limits (1995) (series) - actor, a.f.
Little Richard
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
Sean Lawlor
Ireland
Best series:
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Tucker Smallwood
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Kathleen Freeman
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
Bo Brown
Best series:
Night Man (1997) (series)
Pacific Blue (1996) (series)
Roger Davis
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Mark Blankfield
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Sean Amsing
Best series:
Extreme Dinosaurs (1997) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Altered Carbon (2018) (series)
Nicole Nagel
Best series:
ER (1994) (series)
Unhappily Ever After (1995) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
Lucinda Weist
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Night Man (1997) (series)
Wiley M. Pickett
Best series:
Westworld (2016) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
Brian McGovern
Best series:
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
Robb Derringer
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
AJ and the Queen (2020) (series)
Timi Prulhiere
USA
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
Private Practice (2007) (series)