USA,
(1968–1969), 11 h 16 min
(Length: 26 min)
Creators:
Paul HenningCinematography:
Robert G. HagerComposer:
Curt MasseyCast:
Edgar Buchanan, Linda Henning, Bea Benaderet, Frank Cady, Lori Saunders, Meredith MacRae, Mike Minor, June Lockhart, Byron Foulger, Elvia Allman, Kay E. Kuter, Regis Toomey, Higgins the Dog (more)Episodes(26)
-
Birthplace of a Future President (S06E01)
-
The Singing Sweethearts (S06E02)
-
Only a Husband (S06E03)
-
The Valley Has a Baby (S06E04)
-
Granny, the Baby Expert (S06E05)
-
Wings (S06E06)
-
The Lady Doctor (S06E07)
-
The Sneaky Ways of a Woman (S06E08)
-
The Strange Case of Joseph P. Carson (S06E09)
-
Bye, Bye, Doctor (S06E10)
-
First Night Out (S06E11)
-
A Cake from Granny (S06E12)
-
The Feminine Mistake (S06E13)
-
The Ballad of the Everyday Housewife (S06E14)
-
The Christening (S06E15)
-
Billie Jo and the Big Big Star (S06E16)
-
Steve's New Job (S06E17)
-
The Cannonball Bookmobile (S06E18)
-
A Man Called Cyrus Plout (S06E19)
-
Joe Saves the Post Office (S06E20)
-
I'm Allergic to Daddy (S06E21)
-
Uncle Joe Retires (S06E22)
-
The Organ Fund (S06E23)
-
The Great Race (S06E24)
-
Tune in Next Year (S06E25)
-
By the Book (S06E26)
Cast
Edgar Buchanan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Linda Henning
USA
Best series:
Sliders (1995) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Happy Days (1974) (series)
Bea Benaderet
USA
Best series:
The Road Runner Show (1966) (series)
The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (1968) (series)
Merrie Melodies: Starring Bugs Bunny and Friends (1990) (series)
Frank Cady
USA
Lori Saunders
USA
Best series:
The Young and the Restless (1973) (series)
Meredith MacRae
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Mike Minor
USA
Best series:
CHiPs (1977) (series)
L.A. Law (1986) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
June Lockhart
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Ren & Stimpy Show (1991) (series)
Byron Foulger
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Elvia Allman
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Kay E. Kuter
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Regis Toomey
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Higgins the Dog
Best series:
Lassie (1954) (series)
Herb Voland
USA
Jean Vander Pyl
USA
Best series:
Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) (series)
The Yogi Bear Show (1961) (series)
The Huckleberry Hound Show (1958) (series)
Sid Melton
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
David Ketchum
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Geoff Edwards
USA
Best series:
Sliders (1995) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Eddie Albert
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Eva Gabor
Hungary
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)