Japan,
(1987–1989), 21 h 40 min
(Length: 25 min)
Screenplay:
Yasuo TanamiComposer:
Kōhei TanakaCast:
Tatsuya Matsuda, Akira Kamiya, Eiko Yamada, Masamichi Satô, Fumi Hirano, Hideyuki Tanaka, Nobuo Tanaka, Tesshō Genda, Nonko, Mayumi Tanaka, Shigeru Chiba (more)Episodes(52)
-
Execution of Milady (E31)
-
Mysterious Iron Mask (E32)
-
Jewel of Actress Nana (E33)
-
Arrest Iron Mask (E34)
-
D'Artagnan's Failure (E35)
-
Iron Mask's Challenge (E36)
-
Famous Detective D'Artagnan (E37)
-
Mystery of the Disappeared Tailor (E38)
-
Two Iron Masks (E39)
-
Substituted King (E40)
-
Milady's Scheme (E41)
-
Aramis' Betrayal (E42)
-
Arrest Athos (E43)
-
Who Is Iron Mask (E44)
-
Aramis' Secret (E45)
-
Rescue Iron Mask (E46)
-
Jean in the Middle of the Flame (E47)
-
Fortress in the Sea (E48)
-
Captured Musketeers (E49)
-
Elephant Crossing Sea (E50)
-
Aramis' Cliffside Duel (E51)
-
Farewell! D'Artagnan (E52)
Cast
Tatsuya Matsuda
Japan
Akira Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Eiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Masamichi Satô
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Fumi Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Nobuo Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Nonko
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mayumi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Shigeru Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Kazuko Sugiyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Keiko Yokozawa
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Mika Doi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Megumi Hayashibara
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Toshiko Sawada
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Fumihiko Tachiki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Takurō Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Yû Shimaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)