Directed by:
Zdeněk ZelenkaScreenplay:
Jiří HubačCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalCast:
Jan Šťastný, Tereza Brodská, Josef Somr, Ondřej Vetchý, Jiří Schmitzer, František Řehák, Viktor Preiss, Václav Postránecký, František Němec, Bořivoj Navrátil, Petr Kostka, Jaroslav Kepka (more)Episodes(3)
Cast
Zdeněk Forejt
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Nanebevstoupení L. L. (1994) (series)
Příběhy všedního dne (1982) (series)
Karel Hábl
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Zdeněk David
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Černí andělé (2001) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Josef Kobr
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Země úsměvů a snů (1970) (series)
Ivan Řehák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
U nás doma (1988) (series)
Juraj Deák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Coffee & Cigarette (2017) (series)
Naděžda Letenská
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Haldy (1973) (series)
Stanislav Fišer
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jana Postlerová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Kamenný řád (1975) (series)
Čapkovy kapsy (2011) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Fairy-tale at Krkonose Mountains (1974) (series)
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Marcela Čížková
Best series:
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Tereza Duchková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Prima sezona (1994) (series)
Lékárníkových holka (1996) (series)
Michaela Flenerová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Caraibi (1999) (series)
Jarmila Renčová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)
Saša Rašilov nejml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Napoléon (2002) (series)
Martin Sobotka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Annie and Joe (2017) (series)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Jan Teplý ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Chlap (2022) (series)
Cirkus Bukowsky (2013) (series)
Mirko Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Česká soda (1993) (series)
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Radim Kalvoda
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Labyrint (2015) (series)
Čapkovy kapsy (2011) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Milan Šulc
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Arrowsmith (1997) (series)