Comedy / Family
USA,
(1984–1987), 10 h 21 min
(Length: 23–24 min)
Creators:
Stu SilverCinematography:
Mikel NeiersComposer:
Steve NelsonCast:
Emmanuel Lewis, Susan Clark, Alex Karras, Cathryn Damon, Henry Polic II, Ben Vereen, James Avery, Mie Hunt, Hal Williams, Harvey Vernon, Harold Gould (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(26)
-
Webster Long: Part 2 (S02E01)
-
Webster Long: Part 3 (S02E02)
-
The Great Walnutto (S02E03)
-
Knock, Knock (S02E04)
-
Burn-Out (S02E05)
-
Moving On (S02E06)
-
You Can't Go Home Again (S02E07)
-
Thanksgiving Show (S02E08)
-
God Bless the Child (S02E09)
-
Too Much Class (S02E10)
-
To Tell the Truth (S02E11)
-
Katherine Fights City Hall (S02E12)
-
It's a Dog's Life (S02E13)
-
Runaway (S02E14)
-
Keep on Truckin' Papa (S02E15)
-
The Uh-Oh Feeling (S02E16)
-
Strike Up the Band (S02E17)
-
In the Family Way: Part 1 (S02E18)
-
In the Family Way: Part 2 (S02E19)
-
What Is Art? (S02E20)
-
Best of Friends (S02E21)
-
It's Academic (S02E22)
-
Be It Ever So Humble (S02E23)
-
The Best Thing I Can Be (S02E24)
-
Blast from the Past: Part 1 (S02E25)
-
Blast from the Past: Part 2 (S02E26)
Cast
Emmanuel Lewis
USA
Best series:
Tripping the Rift (2004) (series)
G vs E (1999) (series)
Family Matters (1989) (series)
Susan Clark
Canada
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Adventures of Black Stallion (1990) (series)
Alex Karras
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Masada (1981) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Cathryn Damon
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Henry Polic II
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
Ben Vereen
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Oz (1997) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
James Avery
USA
Best series:
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Mie Hunt
Best series:
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (series)
Matlock (1986) (series)
Hal Williams
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
Harvey Vernon
USA
Best series:
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Harold Gould
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Judyann Elder
Best series:
V (1984) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
LaGloria Scott
USA
Best series:
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) (series)
Todd Susman
USA
Best series:
Futurama (1999) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Mel Tormé
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
Eugene Roche
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
That's My Bush! (2001) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Peter Jason
USA
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Greg Collins
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
USA
Best series:
Regular Show (2009) (series)
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Perfect Strangers (1986) (series)