Creators:
Stu SilverComposer:
Steve NelsonCast:
Emmanuel Lewis, Susan Clark, Alex Karras, Corin Nemec, Eugene Roche, Jack Kruschen, Jeff Cohen, Jason Marsden, Brandon Call, Chad Allen, Matt Shakman, Mike Tyson (more)Seasons(6) / Episodes(150)
Plots(1)
When newlyweds George Papadapolis (Alex Karras) and Katherine Calder-Young Papadapolis (Susan Clark) return home from their whirlwind wedding, they discover they are the legal guardians of seven-year-old Webster, the only child of the recently deceased best friend of George. George, a retired football player now sports caster, and Katherine, a socialite and philanthropist, are the perfectly hilarious odd parents learning how to raise a child, often with the help of Katherines highbrow secretary, Jerry (Henry Polic II). (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Mayim Bialik
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Edan Gross
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Mark Holton
USA
Best series:
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service (2003) (series)
Kimmy Robertson
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Ami Dolenz
USA
Best series:
Dark Realm (2000) (series)
The Secret Files of the SpyDogs (1998) (series)
Glory Days (1990) (series)
Art LaFleur
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
House M.D. (2004) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Ben Vereen
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series) - actor, a.f.
Oz (1997) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Deke Anderson
USA
Best series:
Friday Night Lights (2006) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Devious Maids (2013) (series)
Michael Dorn
USA
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Gabriel Damon
USA
Best series:
TaleSpin (1990) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Peter Jason
USA
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Mac Davis
USA
Best series:
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Johnny Bravo (1997) (series)
King of the Hill (1997) (series)
Diahann Carroll
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
White Collar (2009) (series)
Alan Autry
USA
Best series:
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Hart of Dixie (2011) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Norman Fell
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Hoke Howell
USA
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Robert DoQui
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
James Avery
USA
Best series:
Vengeance Unlimited (1998) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Nancy Criss
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Gilmore Girls (2000) (series)
Norman Alden
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)