Creators:
Stu SilverComposer:
Steve NelsonCast:
Emmanuel Lewis, Susan Clark, Alex Karras, Corin Nemec, Eugene Roche, Jack Kruschen, Jeff Cohen, Jason Marsden, Brandon Call, Chad Allen, Matt Shakman, Mike Tyson (more)Seasons(6) / Episodes(150)
Plots(1)
When newlyweds George Papadapolis (Alex Karras) and Katherine Calder-Young Papadapolis (Susan Clark) return home from their whirlwind wedding, they discover they are the legal guardians of seven-year-old Webster, the only child of the recently deceased best friend of George. George, a retired football player now sports caster, and Katherine, a socialite and philanthropist, are the perfectly hilarious odd parents learning how to raise a child, often with the help of Katherines highbrow secretary, Jerry (Henry Polic II). (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Kimberly Beck
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Harold Sylvester
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Geoffrey Thorne
USA
Best series:
Bull (2000) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Evan Richards
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
9-1-1: Lone Star (2020) (series)
Allyn Ann McLerie
Canada
Best series:
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Lee Weaver
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Community (2009) (series)
Olivia Burnette
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
Sons of Anarchy (2008) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Caryn Ward
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Shield (2002) (series)
Lucifer (2016) (series)
Fran Ryan
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Chip 'n Dale Rescue Rangers (1989) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Neva Patterson
USA
Best series:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Ellen Albertini Dow
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Bobby Jacoby
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Les Lannom
USA
Best series:
Johnny Bago (1993) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Wally Taylor
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Roy Brocksmith
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Susan Blanchard
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
All My Children (1970) (series)
Charles Lampkin
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
William Bogert
USA
Best series:
Chappelle's Show (2003) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Robert Ridgely
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)