Creators:
Stu SilverComposer:
Steve NelsonCast:
Emmanuel Lewis, Susan Clark, Alex Karras, Corin Nemec, Eugene Roche, Jack Kruschen, Jeff Cohen, Jason Marsden, Brandon Call, Chad Allen, Matt Shakman, Mike Tyson (more)VOD (1)
Seasons(6) / Episodes(150)
Plots(1)
When newlyweds George Papadapolis (Alex Karras) and Katherine Calder-Young Papadapolis (Susan Clark) return home from their whirlwind wedding, they discover they are the legal guardians of seven-year-old Webster, the only child of the recently deceased best friend of George. George, a retired football player now sports caster, and Katherine, a socialite and philanthropist, are the perfectly hilarious odd parents learning how to raise a child, often with the help of Katherines highbrow secretary, Jerry (Henry Polic II). (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Hal Williams
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Moonlight (2007) (series)
Vernon Weddle
USA
Best series:
East of Eden (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Mel Tormé
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Seinfeld (1989) (series)
Julian Christopher
USA
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Fringe (2008) (series)
Naomi Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Wayne Grace
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
James G. Becker
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Lynn Hamilton
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Keone Young
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Todd Susman
USA
Best series:
Futurama (1999) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Anita Dangler
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Phil Proctor
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy (2001) (series)
Karen Landry
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Barrie Ingham
UK
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Billy Sands
USA
Best series:
Happy Days (1974) (series)
The Bill Cosby Show (1969) (series)
Ebonie Smith
Puerto Rico
Best series:
Perfect Strangers (1986) (series)
Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1993) (series)
Hang Time (1995) (series)
Michael Alldredge
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Robert Hirschfeld
USA
Best series:
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Cagney & Lacey (1981) (series)
Al Fann
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Charles Hoyes
Best series:
Twin Peaks (1990) (series)
Shameless (2011) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)