Australia,
1988, 8 006 x 22 min
Cinematography:
Tony GardinerCast:
Ada Nicodemou, Gregor Jordan, Julian McMahon, Rhys Wakefield, Lincoln Lewis, Chris Hemsworth, Katrina Hobbs, Isla Fisher, Tammin Sursok, Dan Ewing (more)Cast
Rachael Blake
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Suburban Shootout (2006) (series)
The Prisoner (2009) (series)
Indiana Evans
Australia
Best series:
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Secrets and Lies (2015) (series)
Ella Roberts
Best series:
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Brooke Callaghan
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Matt Levett
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Wolf Creek (2016) (series)
Two Twisted (2005) (series)
Lani John Tupu
New Zealand
Best series:
The Code (2014) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series) - actor, narrator
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Henry Nixon
Best series:
Mr Inbetween (2018) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Josh Lawson
Australia
Best series:
Cobra Kai (2018) (series)
Arrested Development (2003) (series)
Wilfred (2007) (series)
Wayne Pygram
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
John Brumpton
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rodger Corser
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Glitch (2015) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Angela Punch McGregor
Australia
Best series:
Halifax f.p. (1994) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Fire (1995) (series)
Shane Withington
Australia
Best series:
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Dive Olly Dive! (2005) (series)
Darren Moss
Best series:
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Chris Haywood
UK
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Les Hill
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Gyton Grantley
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Tasma Walton
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Mystery Road (2018) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Robert Mammone
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Police Rescue (1989) (series)
Paul Tassone
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Good Place (2016) (series)
The Code (2014) (series)