Directed by:
Jiří AdamecScreenplay:
Jiří HubačCinematography:
Juraj ŠajmovičCast:
Jaromír Hanzlík, Zlata Adamovská, Eva Hudečková, Ivana Andrlová, Jiří Bartoška, Petr Kostka, Josef Vinklář, Josef Karlík, Zdena Hadrbolcová, Miroslav Zounar (more)Episodes(11)
Cast
Lenka Šindelářová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Oběti (1999) (series)
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
O ztracené lásce (2002) (series)
Karel Engel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Záhada hlavolamu (1969) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Lenka Termerová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best series:
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Růžena Rudnická
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Třetí patro (1985) (series)
Dynastie Nováků (1982) (series)
Miro Grisa
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Czech Century (2013) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Bakaláři (1972) (series)
Karel Bělohradský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Radan Rusev
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Tisícročná včela (1983) (series)
Gagman (1987) (series)
Milan Hein
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Chobotnice z II. patra (1986) (series)
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Antonín Jedlička
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Little Mole (1957) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Příběhy cvrčka a štěňátka (1978) (series)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
Arabela (1980) (series)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Václav Kotva
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Sinful People of Prague (1968) (series)
Chalupáři (1975) (series)
The Train of Childhood and Expectation (1985) (series)
Zuzana Geislerová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Největší z Pierotů (1990) (series)
Children of Dune (2003) (series)
Václav Švorc
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Nebezpečí smyku (1975) (series)
30 Cases of Major Zeman (1974) (series)
Pavel Horňák
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Miloslav Doubrava
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best series:
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Petr Dohnal
Best series:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Kryštof Mařatka
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
The Ambulance (1984) (series)
Jana Radojčičová
Czechoslovakia
Best series:
There Were Five of Us (1994) (series)
The Life and Time of Judge A.K. (2014) (series)
Přísahám a slibuji (1990) (series)