USA,
1996, 5 h 12 min
(Length: 24 min)
Composer:
Drew NeumannCast:
Charlie Adler, Christine Cavanaugh, David Eccles, Gregg Berger, Tim Curry, Cynthia Mann, Jim Belushi, Andy Houts, Marsha Clark, Sam Anderson, Katie Leigh (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(13)
-
Festival of the Festering Moon / Simon's Big Score (S03E01)
-
Who'll Stop the Brain? / Cement Heads (S03E02)
-
Ickis and The Red Zimbo / Oblina and the Three Humans (S03E03)
-
Baby, It's You / Monsters Are Fun (S03E04)
-
Out of the Past / Ship of Fools (S03E05)
-
Eye Full of Wander / Lifestyles of the Rich and Scary (S03E06)
-
Krumm Gets Ahead / It's Only a Movie (S03E07)
-
You Only Scare Twice / Less Talk, More Monsters (S03E08)
-
Fistful of Toenails / Blind Love, Monster Love (S03E09)
-
Amulet of Enfarg / Bad Hair Day (S03E10)
-
Monster Blues / I Heard the Snorch Call My Name (S03E11)
-
Wake Me When It's Over / Things That Go Bump in the Night (S03E12)
-
The Master Monster / Slumber Scare (S03E13)
Cast
Alex Thomas Jr
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Lacey Chabert
USA
Best series:
Young Justice (2010) (series)
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes (2010) (series)
Robot Chicken (2005) (series)
Ken Hudson Campbell
USA
Best series:
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
God, the Devil and Bob (2000) (series)
Life with Louie (1995) (series)
Sam McMurray
USA
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
Scott Weil
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Cow and Chicken (1997) (series)
Gargoyles (1994) (series)
Neil Dickson
Best series:
Dragons: Race to the Edge (2015) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) (series)
Nancy Everhard
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Untouchables (1993) (series)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) (series)
Ben Stein
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series) - actor, a.f.
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series)
Peter Strauss
USA
Best series:
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Brotherhood of the Rose (1989) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Max Wright
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Michael Dorn
USA
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
Michael Keenan
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Sliders (1995) (series)
Victor Wilson
USA
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Angry Beavers (1997) (series)
Who's the Boss? (1984) (series)
Megan Morelock
Best series:
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Rocket Power (1999) (series)
Liz Georges
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Spider-Man (1994) (series)
Bronson Pinchot
USA
Best series:
Ray Donovan (2013) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Cow and Chicken (1997) (series)
Nancy Linari
Best series:
The Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat (1995) (series)
The What a Cartoon Show (1995) (series)
Homefront (1991) (series)
Diane Delano
USA
Best series:
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
Edward Winter
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Brock Peters
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Samurai Jack (2001) (series)