Creators:
Glen A. LarsonComposer:
Stu PhillipsCast:
Richard Hatch, Dirk Benedict, Lorne Greene, Herbert Jefferson Jr., John Colicos, Maren Jensen, Noah Hathaway, Laurette Spang, Tony Swartz, Terry Carter (more)VOD (2)
Episodes(21)
-
Saga of a Star World (E01)
-
Lost Planet of the Gods: Part 1 (E02)
-
Lost Planet of the Gods: Part 2 (E03)
-
The Lost Warrior (E04)
-
The Long Patrol (E05)
-
Gun on Ice Planet Zero: Part 1 (E06)
-
Gun on Ice Planet Zero: Part 2 (E07)
-
The Magnificent Warriors (E08)
-
The Young Lords (E09)
-
The Living Legend: Part 1 (E10)
-
The Living Legend: Part 2 (E11)
-
Fire in Space (E12)
-
War of the Gods: Part 1 (E13)
-
War of the Gods: Part 2 (E14)
-
The Man with Nine Lives (E15)
-
Murder on the Rising Star (E16)
-
Greetings from Earth (E17)
-
Baltar's Escape (E18)
-
Experiment in Terra (E19)
-
Take the Celestra (E20)
-
The Hand of God (E21)
Plots(1)
Battlestar Galactica, the U.S. sci-fi series created by Glen A. Larson and starring Lorne Greene as the leader of a surviving group of humans in the Seventh Millenia in deep space, trying to evade the evil Cyclons while in search of the Thirteenth Tribe of Man "on a shining planet known as Earth." (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Lloyd Bochner
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Denny Miller
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Lance LeGault
USA
Best series:
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Gillian Greene
USA
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Dennis Fimple
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Larry Cedar
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Homefront (1991) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Ken Lynch
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Logan Ramsey
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Sean McClory
Ireland
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
William Bryant
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Sidney Clute
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Frank Marth
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Ted Gehring
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Christine Belford
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Olan Soule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Janet Julian
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Claude Earl Jones
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Dick Durock
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Alan Stock
Best series:
High Incident (1996) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Peter MacLean
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)