Germany,
2019, 125 min
Directed by:
Martin SchreierScreenplay:
Arend RemmersCinematography:
Martin SchlechtComposer:
Philipp NollCast:
Dennis Mojen, Emilia Schüle, Heiner Lauterbach, Ken Duken, Nikolai Kinski, Ellenie Salvo González, Michael Gwisdek, Wilfried Hochholdinger (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Ilona Schulz
West Germany
Best movies:
The Little Bastard (1997)
Dream Factory (2019)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Manfred Möck
East Germany
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
The Elementary Particles (2006)
The State I Am In (2000)
Lea Faßbender
West Germany
Best movies:
Neger, Neger, Schornsteinfeger (2006) (TV movie)
Dream Factory (2019)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
André Rauscher
Best movies:
Four Minutes (2006)
Dream Factory (2019)
High Society (2017)
Viktor Benzler
Best movies:
King of Thieves (2003)
Dream Factory (2019)
Autobahnraser (2004)
Bernd Blode
West Germany
Best movies:
The Elementary Particles (2006)
Dream Factory (2019)
Boys Just Wanna Have Fun (2003) (TV movie)
Konrad Kloshek
Best movies:
Dream Factory (2019)
Tom of Finland (2017)
Svenja Jung
Germany
Best movies:
Center of My World (2016)
Beat (2018) (series)
The Palace (2021) (series)
Sabine Bach
West Germany
Best movies:
Dream Factory (2019)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Fritz Roth
West Germany
Best movies:
The Reader (2008)
Mogadishu Welcome (2008) (TV movie)
Happy As One (2006)
Patrick Kalupa
West Germany
Best movies:
Anthropoid (2016)
Dream Factory (2019)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Axel Schreiber
East Germany
Best movies:
Der junge Häuptling Winnetou (2022)
Dream Factory (2019)
Deutschland 09 - 13 kurze Filme zur Lage der Nation (2009)
Peer Martiny
West Germany
Best movies:
Nichts als die Wahrheit (1999)
The Educators (2004)
Machan (2008)
Kai Lentrodt
West Germany
Best movies:
Dream Factory (2019)
Rabbit Without Ears (2007)
Praxis mit Meerblick (2017) (series)
Ernst-Georg Schwill
German Empire
Best movies:
Die schwarze Mühle (1975) (TV movie)
Strange Gardens (2003)
Goodbye Lenin! (2003)
Peter Brownbill
Germany
Best movies:
Dream Factory (2019)
Snow White and the Magic of the Dwarves (2019) (TV movie)
Jerry Cotton (2010)
Mark Janicello
USA
Best movies:
Dream Factory (2019)
Alexander Yassin
East Germany
Best movies:
Sense8 (2015) (series)
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Tobias Lauterberg
East Germany
Best movies:
Look Who's Back (2015)
Anonymous (2011)
Dream Factory (2019)
Mandy M. Haupert
Best movies:
Never Look Away (2018)
Cut Off (2018)
Bornholmer Straße (2014) (TV movie)