USA,
(1997–1998), 18 h 20 min
(Length: 44–47 min)
Creators:
Dick WolfCast:
Jerry Orbach, Benjamin Bratt, S. Epatha Merkerson, Sam Waterston, Carey Lowell, Steven Hill, Donna Murphy, James Handy, Susan Blommaert, Ellen Muth (more)Episodes(24)
-
Thrill (S08E01)
-
Denial (S08E02)
-
Navy Blues (S08E03)
-
Harvest (S08E04)
-
Nullification (S08E05)
-
Baby, It's You (S08E06)
-
Blood (S08E07)
-
Shadow (S08E08)
-
Burned (S08E09)
-
Ritual (S08E10)
-
Under the Influence (S08E11)
-
Expert (S08E12)
-
Castoff (S08E13)
-
Grief (S08E14)
-
Faccia a Faccia (S08E15)
-
Divorce (S08E16)
-
Carrier (S08E17)
-
Stalker (S08E18)
-
Disappeared (S08E19)
-
Burden (S08E20)
-
Bad Girl (S08E21)
-
Damaged (S08E22)
-
Tabloid (S08E23)
-
Monster (S08E24)
Cast
Andy Fowler
Best series:
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Leslie Hendrix
USA
Best series:
The Onion News Network (2011) (series)
Community (2009) (series)
Gotham (2014) (series)
Christine Farrell
Best series:
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Tom Kiesche
Best series:
Breaking Bad (2008) (series)
Masters of Sex (2013) (series)
Justified (2010) (series)
Maureen Anderman
USA
Best series:
Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (series)
One Life to Live (1968) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Dan Hedaya
USA
Best series:
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
Gotham (2014) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Tom Tammi
Finland
Best series:
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Željko Ivanek
Yugoslavia
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Dan Frazer
USA
Best series:
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Richard Belzer
USA
Best series:
The Wire (2002) (series)
South Park (1997) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Yaphet Kotto
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Jon Seda
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
Sami Valle
Finland
Best series:
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Anne Frith
Best series:
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Billy Gillespie
Best series:
Super Force (1990) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
In the Heat of the Night (1988) (series)
Stephen Mendillo
USA
Best series:
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) (series)
Alias (2001) (series)
Deborah Rush
USA
Best series:
Billions (2016) (series)
Orange Is the New Black (2013) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Kent Broadhurst
USA
Best series:
Person of Interest (2011) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Babylon 5 (1993) (series)
Mike Hodge
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
White Collar (2009) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Bellamy Young
USA
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)