Comedy / Family
USA,
(1982–1983), 8 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Creators:
Gary David GoldbergCinematography:
Mikel NeiersComposer:
Tom ScottCast:
Meredith Baxter, Michael Gross, Michael J. Fox, Justine Bateman, Tina Yothers, John Petlock, Maurice Marsac, Cindy Fisher, Betsy Russell, Lee Montgomery (more)VOD (3)
Episodes(22)
-
Pilot (S01E01)
-
Not with My Sister You Don't (S01E02)
-
I Know Jennifer's Boyfriend (S01E03)
-
Summer of '82 (S01E04)
-
I Never Killed for My Father (S01E05)
-
Give Your Uncle Arthur a Kiss (S01E06)
-
Big Brother Is Watching (S01E07)
-
No Nukes Is Good Nukes (S01E08)
-
Death of a Grocer (S01E09)
-
Have Gun, Will Unravel (S01E10)
-
A Christmas Story (S01E11)
-
Oops (S01E12)
-
Sherry Baby (S01E13)
-
The Fugitive: Part 1 (S01E14)
-
The Fugitive: Part 2 (S01E15)
-
Margin of Error (S01E16)
-
French Lessons (S01E17)
-
I Gotta Be Ming (S01E18)
-
Suzanne Takes You Down (S01E19)
-
The Fifth Wheel (S01E20)
-
Stage Fright (S01E21)
-
Elyse D'Arc (S01E22)
Cast
Priscilla Morrill
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Marc Price
USA
Best series:
Hotel (1983) (series)
Family Ties (1982) (series)
Ann Nelson
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Jack Somack
USA
Best series:
Starsky and Hutch (1975) (series)
N.Y.P.D. (1967) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Jack Riley
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
That '70s Show (1998) (series)
Mary Jackson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Pat McNamara
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Oz (1997) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Peter Jurasik
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Mari Gorman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Family Ties (1982) (series)
Bruce French
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Bridgette Andersen
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Unhappily Ever After (1995) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Julie Payne
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
Robin Evans
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
Riptide (1984) (series)
Tom Hanks
USA
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
1883 (2021) (series)
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
Richard Venture
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Earl Boen
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Eda Reiss Merin
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Anne Haney
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Philip Charles Mackenzie
USA
Best series:
Step by Step (1991) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)