Japan,
(2002–2006), 76 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
白井久男Composer:
Shinji MiyazakiCast:
Ikue Ōtani, Rica Matsumoto, 川菜翠, Yūji Ueda, Megumi Hayashibara, Shin'ichirō Miki, Akeno Watanabe, Atsuko Tanaka, Chinami Nishimura, Fumiko Orikasa (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(192)
-
Get the Show on the Road! (S02E01)
-
A Ruin with a View (S02E02)
-
There's no Place Like Hoenn (S02E03)
-
You Never Can Taillow (S02E04)
-
In the Knicker of Time! (S02E05)
-
A Poached Ego! (S02E06)
-
Tree's a Crowd (S02E07)
-
A Tail with a Twist (S02E08)
-
Taming of the Shroomish (S02E09)
-
You Said a Mouthful! (S02E10)
-
A Bite to Remember (S02E11)
-
The Lotad Lowdown (S02E12)
-
All Things Bright and Beautifly! (S02E13)
-
All in a Day's Wurmple (S02E14)
-
Gonna Rule The School! (S02E15)
-
The Winner by a Nosepass (S02E16)
-
Stairway to Devon (S02E17)
-
On a Wingull and a Prayer! (S02E18)
-
Sharpedo Attack! (S02E19)
-
Brave the Wave (S02E20)
-
Which Wurmple's Which? (S02E21)
-
A Hole Lotta Trouble (S02E22)
-
Gone Corphishin' (S02E23)
-
A Corphish Out of Water (S02E24)
-
A Mudkip Mission (S02E25)
-
Turning Over a Nuzleaf (S02E26)
-
A Three Team Scheme! (S02E27)
-
Seeing is Believing! (S02E28)
-
Ready, Willing and Sableye (S02E29)
-
A Meditite Fight! (S02E30)
Cast
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Daisuke Kishio
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Rie Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Hyōsei
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
FLCL (2000) (series)
Haruhi Nanao
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Naruto: Shippūden (2007) (series)
Akiko Kimura
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Re:Zero - Starting Life in Another World (2016) (series)
Masaki Aizawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yūko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Naomi Shindō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Miyako Itō
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Katanagatari (2010) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Chō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Takaya Hashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Mari Yoko'o
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)